Is Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese with Jalapeno, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- pasteurized processed american cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENOS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ACETIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC, YELLOW 5), WATER, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese with Jalapeno, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese with Jalapeno, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Ballard's Farm Supreme Pimento Cheese with Jalapeno, 11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


