Is bambi Wellness limunana Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour 34%, Oat Flakes 25 %, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Glucose Syrup, Malt Extract, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Fruit Powder Lemon 0, Mint 0, Salt, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Vitamins (Thiamin (Thiamin Mononitrate), Niacin (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), May Contain Hazelnut, Soy And Milk
Check bambi Wellness limunana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bambi Wellness limunana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness 6 Tortilla Wraps
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Ole Mexican Foods Tomato Basil Xtreme Wellness! Tortilla Wraps - Case of 6 - 12.7 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


