Is BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- malted barley
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extracts of roasted: chicory roots 40%, Cereals 40% (wheat*, malted barley*), Fruits 20% (figs*, acorns*).
Check BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut
Nature's Path Organic Original Instant Hot Oatmeal Original -- 8 Packets
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets
Where to buy
BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


