Is BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- non-gmo unenriched flour
non-gmo unenriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Unenriched Flour, Non-GMO Sugar, Non-GMO Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice [Partially Milled], Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Banana Compote (Bananas, Non-GMO Sugar, Lemon Juice), Water, Non-GMO Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate [Baking Soda], Non-GMO Corn Starch), Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Lemon Flavor
Check BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


