Is BANANA CREAM PIE LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREAM PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check BANANA CREAM PIE LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREAM PIE LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREAM PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


