Is BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- dairy custard filing
- dairy product solids
- milk
- whole milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, DAIRY CUSTARD FILING (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHEY (MIR), COCONUT OIL. COM SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEIRATE [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], ARTIFICIAL FLVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEAT FLOUR), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), CREME CAKE MIX (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINIUM, PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, ARTISAN BANANA FLAVOR (CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, BANANA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES), SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, IRRITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHANOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAIN SULFITES]), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS OF THE PRODUCT.
Check BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
About this product
Snack · Slice


