Is BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole milk
- dairy custard filing
- dried whey
- milk
- egg whites
- dairy product solids
- calcium sorbate
- propylene glycol
- monocalcium phosphate
- calcium sulfate
- +7 more
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 18 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, DAIRY CUSTARD FILING (SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED WHEY (MIR), COCONUT OIL. COM SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ALGINATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEIRATE [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SORBATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], ARTIFICIAL FLVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], WHEAT FLOUR), WHIPPED TOPPING (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), CREME CAKE MIX (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS [MILK], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINIUM, PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR), WHOLE EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, ARTISAN BANANA FLAVOR (CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, BANANA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES), SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, IRRITATION VANILLA FLAVOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHANOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND CARAMEL COLOR [CONTAIN SULFITES]), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS OF THE PRODUCT.
Check BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA PUDDING WITH VANILLA CREME CAKE TOPPED WITH WHIPPED CREAM PARFAIT, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Banana Cream - 5.1 Oz
General Mills Betty Crocker Whipped Cake Frosting Butter Cream 12oz Can
About this product
Snack · Slice


