Is BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
- coconut oil
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Cashews, Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar), Dried Bananas, Brown Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Dark Rum, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Dried Orange Peel, Nutmeg, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans
Check BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Where to buy
BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


