Is BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Cashews, Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar), Dried Bananas, Brown Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Dark Rum, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Dried Orange Peel, Nutmeg, Pure Ground Vanilla Beans
Check BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
Where to buy
BANANA RUM PECANS VANILLA-RUM GLAZE, BANANA CHIPS, CASHEWS, BANANA DICES GLAZED MIX, BANANA RUM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


