Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Strawberry Swirl (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Blue 1, Red 40), Banana Puree (Bananas, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin (Pectin, Dextrose Sodium Citrate), Fudge Swirl (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor), Pineapple, Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Canola Oil, Salt), Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanut, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios Walnuts
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BANANA ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


