Is BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Strawberry Puree, Walnuts, Egg Yolks, Bananas, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Pectin, Milkfat, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT BANANA & STRAWBERRY ICE CREAMS WITH WALNUTS, FUDGE CHUNKS & A FUDGE SWIRL, BANANA SPLIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


