Is BANANA SPLIT CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH MARASCHINO CHERRIES, PINEAPPLE BITS, PECANS, BUTTER FUDGE, AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, BANANA SPLIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- butter fudge sauce
- cream
- milk
- whey powder
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Banana Puree (Bananas, Sugar, Natural Flavor), Maraschino Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Red 3), Pineapple (Pineapple, Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Yellow 6, Turmeric [Color), Butter Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Sugar, Skim Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Sauce (Sugar, Strawberries, Water, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservatives], Red 40), Roasted Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor.
Check BANANA SPLIT CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH MARASCHINO CHERRIES, PINEAPPLE BITS, PECANS, BUTTER FUDGE, AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT CLASSIC ICE CREAM WITH MARASCHINO CHERRIES, PINEAPPLE BITS, PECANS, BUTTER FUDGE, AND STRAWBERRY SAUCE, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NETFLIX & CHILLL'D PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM WITH SWEET & SALTY PRETZEL SWIRLS & FUDGE BROWNIES, NETFLIX & CHILLL'D
ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, SWIRLED WITH FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH FUDGE, PEANUT BUTTER SAUCE & CHOPPED PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SUNDAE, PEANUT BUTTER
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


