Is BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, BANANA FLAVOR BASE {LIQUID MALTITOL (MALTITOL, WATER), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE}, STRAWBERRY SWIRL {STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, FUDGE SWIRL {MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL POWDER, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE}, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SORBITOL, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


