Is BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
- unsweetened chocolate
- +3 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, BANANA FLAVOR BASE {LIQUID MALTITOL (MALTITOL, WATER), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE}, STRAWBERRY SWIRL {STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, FUDGE SWIRL {MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL POWDER, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE}, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SORBITOL, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


