Is BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- propylene glycol monoesters
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, BANANA FLAVOR BASE {LIQUID MALTITOL (MALTITOL, WATER), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE), CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE}, STRAWBERRY SWIRL {STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, FUDGE SWIRL {MALTITOL SYRUP, MALTITOL POWDER, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SKIM MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE}, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SORBITOL, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Helados Mexico Strawberry and Cream Real Fruit and Ice Cream Bars, Gluten-Free, 16.5oz, 6 Count
Where to buy
BANANA SPLIT REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS ICE CREAM, BANANA SPLIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


