Is Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- vitamin b12
- magnesium chloride
- creatyl-l-leucine
- +5 more
creatine bonded to l-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 50% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B6 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Magnesium 2% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Niacin 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B12 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded to L-Leucine), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), and Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


