Is Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- creatyl-l-leucine
- creatine bonded to l-leucine
- calcium disodium edta
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 50% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B6 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Magnesium 2% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Niacin 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Vitamin B12 25% (at the Time of Manufacturing. Some Vitamins are Likely to Degrade). Carbonated Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate Monohydrate, Sucralose, L-Leucine, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Chloride, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Chloride, Super Creatine (Creatyl-L-Leucine [Creatine Bonded to L-Leucine), L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), CoQ10 (Coenzyme Q10), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), and Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin).
Check Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bang Energy Drink Lemon Drop Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


