Is Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn and 2 ingredients contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • dextrose
  • citric acid
  • sugar

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is a sugar commonly used in food processing, baking, or manufacturing, and it may be derived from corn. dextrose should be avoided on a corn-free diet if it is sourced from corn, due to the potential for exposure to corn-based proteins or allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen breakfast links deliver a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a firm exterior and tender, juicy interior after heating. Reviewers commonly note quick, convenient preparation for breakfasts, sandwiches, and casseroles, citing consistent taste but occasional variability in size and occasional greasiness; many mention good value and reliable reheating performance overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. CONTAINS: SOY

Check Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen) is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingGrilling