Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • mechanically separated turkey
  • pork
  • dextrose

mechanically separated turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked sausage patties offer a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a tender, slightly crisp exterior and soft interior. Reviewers commonly note quick reheating, consistent size, and convenient portioning. Typical uses include breakfasts, sandwiches, and sides; customers report dependable heat-and-serve simplicity though some mention occasional grease or dryness, texture variations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht, Contains: Soy

Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz is available at 17 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep