Is Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- fully cooked sausage links: pork
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- whey, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRENCH TOAST: ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), AMMONIUM SULFATE, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC & ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR), EGGS, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)., FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE LINKS: PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BHA, BHT. DIPPING SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Links Fully Cooked Turkey 10 Count - 6.4 Oz
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage Patties Fully Cooked Original 8 Count - 6.4 Oz
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Banquet Brown N Serve Sausage With French Toast And Maple Sauce - 5.07 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


