Is Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Molasses Powder (Molasses, Wheat Starch, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin), Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Flavorings, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Rib Shaped Patties: Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin), Soy Protein Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Salt, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Citric Acid.
Check Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Banquet Classic Sweet and Sour Chicken Frozen Single Serve Meal 9.25 Ounce
Banquet Family Size Turkey and Homestyle Gravy Frozen Meal, 26 Ounce, 26 OZ
Niman Ranch, Pork Pulled Cooked Barbecue Sauce, 14 Ounce
Marie Callender’s Scalloped Potatoes in a Creamy Cheese Sauce With Ham Meal To Share, Frozen Meal, 27 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Banquet Family Size Boneless Pork Riblets with Barbecue Sauce Frozen Meal 26 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


