Is Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powdertdmk
- butter
- whey powder
- whipping cream
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- salted butter
- milk solids
- +2 more
whole milk powdertdmk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Toffee Sauce (glucose,Cream [cream,Milk,Cellulose Gel,Milk Solids,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum],Sugar,Salted Butter [cream,Salt],Water,Nonfat Milk,Caramel Color,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Citrate,Carrageenan),Date Filling (dates,Water,Citric Acid,Sulfites),Whipping Cream (cream,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum),Sugar,Heavy Cream,Vegetable Shortening(palm Oil),Contains 2% Or Less: Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Butter (cream,Salt),Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulosegel,Choc Olate Liquor,Cocoa,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Eggs,Emulsfier: Soy Lecithin,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Flavors,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Polysorbate 60,Polysorbate 80,Powdered Sugar,Salt,Skimmilk,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Lecithin,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


