Is Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- whole milk powdertdmk
- cream
- whey powder
- egg
- eggs
- milk
- heavy cream
- calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- +5 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Toffee Sauce (glucose,Cream [cream,Milk,Cellulose Gel,Milk Solids,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum],Sugar,Salted Butter [cream,Salt],Water,Nonfat Milk,Caramel Color,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Citrate,Carrageenan),Date Filling (dates,Water,Citric Acid,Sulfites),Whipping Cream (cream,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum),Sugar,Heavy Cream,Vegetable Shortening(palm Oil),Contains 2% Or Less: Alginate Blend (tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate),Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate),Butter (cream,Salt),Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Cellulosegel,Choc Olate Liquor,Cocoa,Cocoa (processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Eggs,Emulsfier: Soy Lecithin,Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural Flavors,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Naturalandartificial Flavors,Polysorbate 60,Polysorbate 80,Powdered Sugar,Salt,Skimmilk,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sorbitan Mono Stearate,Soy Lecithin,Water,Whey Powder,Whole Milk Powder##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Peanuts,Sulfites,Sesame And Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients# Perishable-keep Refrigerated
Check Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Bar Cake Sticky Toffee - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


