Is BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, WHEY CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, RICE FLOUR), ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), GLUTEN FREE OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP), CHICORY FIBER, BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIA SEEDS, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


