Is BAR, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • graham crust
  • graham cracker crumb
  • graham flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PUMPKIN BAR (LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PUMPKIN, SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM (WHEY), SALT, WATER], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, CRYSTALIZED GINGER [GINGER, CANE SUGAR], BAKING SODA, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG), CREAM CHEESE SWIRL (CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM (MILK), CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, ENZYMES], SUGAR, EGG WHITES, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK [CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHEAT FLOUR, SUGARED EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SUGAR], LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SALT), GRAHAM CRUST (GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALTED BUTTER [SWEET CREAM (WHEY), SALT, WATER], SUGAR, EGG WHITES), PUMPKIN PIE SWIRL (PUMPKIN, CREAM CHEESE [MILK, CREAM (MILK), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM] LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, FRUCTOSE, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SALT, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, CLOVES, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]).

Check BAR, PUMPKIN CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaNuttySpicy
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go