Is Bar-S® Premium Deli Smoked Ham 12 oz. Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM LACTATE, POTASSIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVORING, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Bar-S® Premium Deli Smoked Ham 12 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bar-S® Premium Deli Smoked Ham 12 oz. Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Bar-S® Premium Deli Smoked Ham 12 oz. Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


