Is BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS) [40%]_x000D_FRUIT (DRIED APPLE (APPLE, PRESERVATIVE (223)),_x000D_CURRANTS, DRIED APRICOT (APRICOT, PRESERVATIVE (220)), SULTANAS (SULTANAS, VEGETABLE OIL, GLYCERINE)) [20%]_x000D_YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS INCLUDING YOGHURT POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID) [20%]_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)_x000D_RICE FLOUR
Check BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


