No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NUTS (PEANUTS, ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BRAZIL NUTS) [40%]_x000D_FRUIT (DRIED APPLE (APPLE, PRESERVATIVE (223)),_x000D_CURRANTS, DRIED APRICOT (APRICOT, PRESERVATIVE (220)), SULTANAS (SULTANAS, VEGETABLE OIL, GLYCERINE)) [20%]_x000D_YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, MILK SOLIDS INCLUDING YOGHURT POWDER, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID) [20%]_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)_x000D_RICE FLOUR

Check BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? BAR YOGHURT FRUIT AND NUT DELIGHT 50GM | Spoonful