Is Barbara's Original Cheese Puffs Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Oil (sunflower, Safflower And/or Canola), Aged Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto Extract (for Color), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Butter, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Annatto And Paprika Extracts (for Color), Tocopherols (antioxidants To Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy.
Check Barbara's Original Cheese Puffs Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barbara's Original Cheese Puffs Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


