Is Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- swiss cheese
- american cheese
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib meat (contains up to 12% of a solution of water, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), broccoli, pasteurized process Swiss and American cheese (Swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], American cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), contains 2% or less of: extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. Prebrowned in vegetable oil. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


