Is Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken breast with rib meat
- parmesan cheese
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- +3 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib meat (contains up to 12% of a solution of water, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), broccoli, pasteurized process Swiss and American cheese (Swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], American cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), contains 2% or less of: extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. Prebrowned in vegetable oil. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


