Is Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- cultured milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
- enzymes
- +5 more
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chicken breast with rib meat (contains up to 12% of a solution of water, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), broccoli, pasteurized process Swiss and American cheese (Swiss cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], American cheese [cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes], cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), contains 2% or less of: extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. Prebrowned in vegetable oil. Contains: milk, wheat.
Check Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Broccoli And Cheese Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


