Is Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- rennet casein
- milk
- butter
- cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar/mozzarella/brie cheeses
- +1 more
rennet casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 13% Of A Solution Of Water, Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Chicken, Salt, Vinegar. Sugar, Natural Flavors), Pasteurized Cheese Product (cheddar/mozzarella/brie Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Butter [cream, Salt], Rennet Casein, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Apples (apples. Sugar), Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Mono, And Diglycerides), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Pear Sauce (dried Pears, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Juice Concentrate (apples), Dehydrated Chives, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Salt. Spice, Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


