Is Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (containing Up To 13% Of A Solution Of Water, Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Chicken, Salt, Vinegar. Sugar, Natural Flavors), Pasteurized Cheese Product (cheddar/mozzarella/brie Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Whey, Butter [cream, Salt], Rennet Casein, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Apples (apples. Sugar), Water, Dehydrated Potatoes (potatoes, Mono, And Diglycerides), Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Natural Pear Sauce (dried Pears, Sugar), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Juice Concentrate (apples), Dehydrated Chives, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Onions, Salt. Spice, Sugar, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow Corn Flour. Prebrowned In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat.
Check Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber Foods Creme Brie Breaded Boneless Raw Stuffed Chicken Breasts With Rib Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Piece


