Is Barber's 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Enzymes
Check Barber's 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barber's 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Barber's 4% Milkfat Small Curd Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


