No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Bare Baked Crunchy Honey Coconut Chips 6 Count Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconuts, Cane Sugar, Honey, Sea Salt

Check Bare Baked Crunchy Honey Coconut Chips 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bare Baked Crunchy Honey Coconut Chips 6 Count is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Bare Baked Crunchy Honey Coconut Chips 6 Count | Spoonful