Is Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum whole wheat
durum whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Whole Wheat. Contains: Soya And Mustard.
Check Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baresa Authentic Italian Wholewheat Fusilli Durum Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ITALIAN STYLE A BLEND OF LENTILS, BROCCOLI, LEAFY GREENS, BULGUR WHEAT, WHITE BEANS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA IN AN ITALIAN STYLE SAUCE POWER BLEND, ITALIAN STYLE
Trader Joe's Spaghetti Authentic Italian Pasta
Trader Giotto's Authentic Italian Penne Arrabbiata
Trader Joe's Italian Fusilli
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA MACARONI PRODUCT, SPAGHETTI
About this product
Pasta · Dried


