Is Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Water
Check Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Classic Blue Box Oven Pasta Jumbo Shells 12 oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


