Is Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour, Eggs, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Lactate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barilla Pasta, Oven-Ready Lasagne, 9 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Sheet


