Is BARK BAR, WHITE CANDY & PEPPERMINT CRUNCH Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM), SKIM MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), U.S. CERTIFIED COLOR (FD&C RED #40).
Check BARK BAR, WHITE CANDY & PEPPERMINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BARK BAR, WHITE CANDY & PEPPERMINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
CRISPETY, CRUNCHETY, PEANUT-BUTTERY! CANDY BAR
About this product
Candy · Bar


