Is Barlean's Omega Swirl Flax Oil Vegan Omega-3 Formula Blackberry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Omega-3 Polyunsaturated Fat: Alpha-Linolenic Acid (LNA). Omega-6 Polyunsaturated Fat: Linoleic Acid (LA). Omega-9 Monounsaturated Fat: Oleic Acid. Organic Flaxseed Oil, Water, Xylitol, Glycerine, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Juice, Citric Acid, Acai Extract 4:1, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid, Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopherol), and Ascorbyl Palmitate.

Check Barlean's Omega Swirl Flax Oil Vegan Omega-3 Formula Blackberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Barlean's Omega Swirl Flax Oil Vegan Omega-3 Formula Blackberry is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go