Is Barnana - Ban Bites Chocolate Pb Cup - Case of 12 - 3.5 OZ Soy Free?

Description
These bite-sized cups offer a rich, bittersweet exterior, a smooth creamy center, and a slightly chewy, subtly sweet note. Users report satisfying sweet-and-salty contrast, convenient portioning for on-the-go snacking, and frequent use as lunchbox treats or quick dessert additions. Reviewers note occasional variability in texture between batches, packaging inconsistencies noted.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized cups offer a rich, bittersweet exterior, a smooth creamy center, and a slightly chewy, subtly sweet note. Users report satisfying sweet-and-salty contrast, convenient portioning for on-the-go snacking, and frequent use as lunchbox treats or quick dessert additions. Reviewers note occasional variability in texture between batches, packaging inconsistencies noted.
Ingredients
peanut butter cup coating (indicates usda certified organic), dried cane syrup (indicates usda certified organic), cacao beans (indicates usda certified organic), certified sustainable palm kernel oil (indicates usda certified organic), peanut flour (indicates usda certified organic), cacao butter (indicates usda certified organic), sea salt, sunflower lecithin (indicates usda certified organic), soy lecithin (indicates usda certified organic)), bananas (indicates usda certified organic), peanut flour (indicates usda certified organic)
Check Barnana - Ban Bites Chocolate Pb Cup - Case of 12 - 3.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barnana - Ban Bites Chocolate Pb Cup - Case of 12 - 3.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Barnana - Ban Bites Chocolate Pb Cup - Case of 12 - 3.5 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


