Is Barossa Fine Foods Gypsy Ham 120g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- blood
- pork 9
- pork
blood
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork 9
pork
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork (85%); Blood (Pork 9%); Salt; Water; Sugar; Herbs & Spices (incl Onion, Garlic, Ginger, Colour (150d)); Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452); Antioxidant (316); Preservative (250)
Check Barossa Fine Foods Gypsy Ham 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barossa Fine Foods Gypsy Ham 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Barossa Fine Foods Gypsy Ham 120g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackBreakfast ItemLunch


