This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Barratt Dip Dab 268g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavour Ice Lollies, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colours: Beetroot Red, Annatto, Flavouring, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Lemon Flavoured Sherbet, Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate, Acid (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid), Cornflour, Flavouring)

Check Barratt Dip Dab 268g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Barratt Dip Dab 268g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Barratt Dip Dab 268g | Spoonful