Is Barratt Flumps 20G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large twisted candy delivers a pronounced sweet, strawberry-forward flavor with an airy, pillowy texture and light chew. Commonly used as a snack, party favor, or novelty gift, reviewers note nostalgic appeal and softness, praising size while occasionally reporting stickiness or overly sweet taste and variable freshness in some recent batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Cornflour, Flavouring, Colours (Curcumin, Beetroot Red)

Check Barratt Flumps 20G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Barratt Flumps 20G is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go