Is Barratt Wham Tastics 120g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Maize Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Coloured Sugar Crystals (2%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Shea, Palm), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Plant Extracts (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple)], Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Potato Protein, Colour (Anthocyanins), Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Citrate)
Check Barratt Wham Tastics 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barratt Wham Tastics 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


