Is Barre aux noix beurré d arachide Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, FLAVOUR), ALMONDS, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS) SOY LECITHIN

Check Barre aux noix beurré d arachide against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast