Is Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- milk proteins
- brie cheese
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Water, Cherry Tomato, Cr�me Fra�che (cream, Lactic Acid), Brie Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Spices) Salt, Sauce Mix (lactose, Milk Proteins, Modified Potato Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Rice Starch), Basil. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Egg
Check Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


