No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.

Check BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingSandwich
Lactose Free? BARREL AGED FETA CHEESE, BARREL AGED FETA | Spoonful