Is barres croquantes au chocolat Spécial K Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FARINE DE BLÉ, SUCRE, FRUCTOSE, SHORTENING D'HUILES DE SOYA, DE PALME ET DE PALMISTE, GLYCEROL, MALTODEXTRINE, DEXTROSE, FARINE DE RIZ, AMIDONS DE MAIS ET DE MANIOC MODIFIES, CACAO, CELLULOSE, AMIDON DE MAIS, SEL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, AROME NATUREL ET ARTIFICIEL, LEVURE ARTIFICIELLE, CITRATE DE SODIUM, PHOSPHATE DE CALCIUM, SUBSTANCES LAITIERES, ALGINATE DE SODIUM, GOMME XANTHANE, ESTERS TARTRIQUES DES MONO - ET DIGLYCERIDES ACETYLÉS, BHT. CONTIENT DES INGREDIENTS DU BLÉ, DU SOYA ET DU LAIT.
Check barres croquantes au chocolat Spécial K against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open barres croquantes au chocolat Spécial K in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


